Property at 1708 Highway 82
Residential
Active
1 / 10

1708 Highway 82

Winder, GA 30680

$399,900
$181.77/sq ft
ID# CL355113
4 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
2,200 sq ft
Built 2026

Property Description

New construction on 2.26 acres. No subdivision! No HOA! Minutes to downtown Statham & Hwy 316. The Autumn plan features 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Baths. This open floor plan features a wood burning fireplace with brick hearth in the vaulted family room. Separate Dining/Flex room. Granite countertops in Kitchen & Baths. LVP Flooring throughout. Builder contributes $4000 to closing costs with use of preferred lender. Under Construction. Photos and/or renderings are representative.

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $399,900
List Date May 1, 2026
Lot Size 2.26 acres
Property ID CL355113

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Winder, GA 30680