Property at 1140 Calls Creek Circle
Residential
Active
1 / 10

1140 Calls Creek Circle

Watkinsville, GA 30677

$525,000
$242.38/sq ft
ID# CL354997
4 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
2,166 sq ft
Built 1998

Property Description

Welcome to 1140 Calls Creek Circle, a well-located two-story home in the highly sought-after Calls Creek subdivision just outside downtown Watkinsville. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to Thomas Farms Park and Wire Park, with future sidewalk access planned to connect the neighborhood to both destinations and downtown Watkinsville. Ideally positioned within the community, this home is located near the neighborhood amenities, including the pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Inside, the main level features an inviting open-concept layout connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a large island with barstool seating, offering both functionality and gathering space. A walk-in laundry room and half bathroom are also conveniently located on the first floor. Upstairs, you’ll find an oversized primary suite along with three additional bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for a variety of living needs. Step outside to a private fenced backyard with an oversized patio, ideal for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. With its prime location, functional layout, and proximity to some of Watkinsville’s most popular amenities, 1140 Calls Creek Circle is a fantastic opportunity in Oconee County.

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $525,000
List Date May 1, 2026
Lot Size 0.85 acres