Property at 470 Abbott Road
Residential
Active
1 / 10

470 Abbott Road

Statham, GA 30666

$382,300
$169.91/sq ft
ID# CL350531
4 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
2,250 sq ft
Built 2026

Property Description

SPECIAL RATES AND SELLER PAID CLOSING COSTS ON SELECT INVENTORY!! Welcome to the beautifully designed Denton. A 4BR/ 2.5BA ranch plan by DR Horton in Statham. Step inside to an open, airy layout featuring upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level except for the bedrooms! The dreamy chef's kitchen is equipped with a large island, quartz countertops, SS appliances, tiled backsplash, and great pantry! The open concept living area features a direct vent gas fireplace. The rear primary bedroom with trey ceilings has a lot of natural light! The primary bathroom has a large shower w/ shelf space, soaking tub, and a double vanity! Up front you will find three secondary BR’s near a large bath w/ a double vanity, and the laundry. Spend evenings under your covered porch. A 2-car garage completes this home. ALL Homes are equipped with a Smart Home System. DOVE CREEK FEATURES A POOL, TENNIS COURTS, PICKLE BALL, WALKING TRAILS, PLAYGROUND, and a CLUBHOUSE. You’ll be just minutes from Athens and FORT YARGO STATE PARK with easy access to US-29. Photos used for illustrative purposes and do not depict actual home. Incentives and prices are subject to change at any time. Preserve at Dove Creek is a 100% USDA FINANCING qualified neighborhood.

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $382,300
List Date March 4, 2026
Lot Size 0.22 acres
Property ID CL350531

Interested in this property?