Property at 191 Merwood Lane
Residential
Active
1 / 10

191 Merwood Lane

Jefferson, GA 30549

$549,615
$258.76/sq ft
ID# CL351344
3 Bedrooms
2.0 Bathrooms
2,124 sq ft
Built 2026

Property Description

Rare to find in a 55+ community. This home backs a natural green space & fronts the community green space, so much privacy!!! Blackburn C / 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms / 2124 Sq Ft / Full Day Light Basement / Covered Back Deck with Fireplace / Super Shower / $549,615.00 Builder incentive is $25,000.00 towards finishing the basement with a full price contract or when using the preferred lender Cross Country Mortgage, Linda Kennedy, only.

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $549,615
List Date March 15, 2026
Lot Size 0.21 acres
Property ID CL351344

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Jefferson, GA 30549