Property at 1247 Sterling Lake
Residential
Active
1 / 11

1247 Sterling Lake

Jefferson, GA 30549

$909,000
$227.99/sq ft
ID# CL354419
6 Bedrooms
5.0 Bathrooms
3,987 sq ft
Built 2017

Property Description

The largest lot. The most private setting. In a class of its own. Opportunities like this don't come around often. Perfectly positioned on largest homesite in neighborhood, this exceptional cul-de-sac estate spans over two private, wooded acres. A rare blend of luxury, serenity, & space that can't be duplicated. Refined living in one of Jefferson's most coveted gated communities. From the moment you enter, the difference is immediate. The open-concept design is elevated by rich hardwood flooring, stacked stone fireplace with custom built-ins, & distinguished architectural details including coffered ceilings, extensive trim work, & designer finishes. At heart of home, the chef's kitchen delivers function and impact that features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, deep apron sink, an oversized island, and a spacious breakfast area designed for gathering at scale. A main-level guest suite and private office add both versatility and intention to the layout. Upstairs, the owner's retreat is expansive and indulgent with a sitting area, tray ceiling, abundant natural light, and a spa-caliber bath offering dual vanities, soaking tub, tiled shower, and oversized walk-in closets. The finished terrace level is a true extension of the home, not an afterthought that features a full second kitchen, living space, bedroom, bath, laundry, and private exterior access, ideal for multi-generational living, long-term guests, or high-level entertaining. And then there is the setting: A private, fenced backyard surrounded by mature woods, where the covered porch becomes your daily escape. Quiet. Secluded. Unmatched. With 6 bedrooms, 5 full baths, a 2-car garage, designer drop zone with built-ins, and full irrigation system, every element has been thoughtfully executed. Homes with this combination of lot size, privacy, and finish level are rare. Homes like this don't wait. If you've been waiting for the one that justifies stepping above the rest...this is it.