Property at 675 Country Ridge
Residential
Active
1 / 10

675 Country Ridge

Hoschton, GA 30548

$429,500
$171.25/sq ft
ID# CL353199
4 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
2,508 sq ft
Built 2018

Property Description

Step into elevated living in this beautifully appointed home in the desirable Creekside Village community. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed two-story home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. The main level welcomes you with an open concept layout, highlighted by designer lighting and a spacious kitchen with abundant cabinetry, a large island, and a built-in desk area. You’ll also appreciate the pantry and mudroom conveniently located near the garage entry, along with a well placed half bath for guests. Upstairs, all four bedrooms are thoughtfully situated, including an oversized primary suite with a private sitting area perfect for relaxing at the end of the day. The ensuite bath features dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower, while the additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a full bath. Enjoy outdoor living in your private backyard retreat, complete with custom landscaping and hardscaping, a covered patio, and full privacy fencing ideal for entertaining or unwinding. Inside, a classic wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space. Located in Creekside Village, a welcoming community with sidewalks and a true neighborhood feel, you’ll also enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy daily commute. This home offers a perfect combination of upgraded features, spacious design, and a prime location ready for you to call home.