Residential
Active
1 / 10
3952 Highway 174
Danielsville, GA 30633
$269,000
$207.56/sq ft
ID# CL355786
3 Bedrooms
2.0 Bathrooms
1,296 sq ft
Built 1958
Property Description
Out where life feels a little quieter, this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on over an acre with the kind of privacy that's getting harder to find. The large front porch is made for slow mornings, while the side deck gives you even more space to kick back and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. A detached shop and extra shed mean there's plenty of room for projects, storage, or all the outdoor gear. If you've been craving a little space, a little freedom, and a place that feels removed from the rush, this one just might fit the bill.
Property Details
Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $269,000
List Date May 12, 2026
Lot Size 1.07 acres
Property ID CL355786
Interested in this property?
Property Location
Danielsville, GA 30633