Property at 291 Chambers Road
Residential
Active
1 / 10

291 Chambers Road

Commerce, GA 30530

$544,000
$178.95/sq ft
ID# CL354521
3 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
3,040 sq ft
Built 2004

Property Description

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and utility on this 3-acre estate. The open-concept heart of the home features high ceilings, thick moulding, and a stacked-stone fireplace, flowing into a kitchen equipped with a gas stove, solid-surface counters, and a wet bar/laundry suite. Retreat to the Master Suite featuring double tray ceilings, a stone shower, an accessible tub, and private sliding-door access to the pool. The versatile floor plan includes a second bedroom with a bay window and a third bedroom/media room with double doors—perfectly suited for a home office or quiet study. There is also a half bathroom for guests and a bonus room with endless possibilities. Enjoy year-round relaxation in the sunroom, which opens to a heated, fenced pool and an expansive deck with built-in seating. A paved walkway leads to the ultimate detached workshop, complete with a double-car entrance, electricity, water/sink, and an expandable workbench. With neutral tones, hardwood floors, and lush green space extending beyond the pool, this property is designed for both peace and productivity.

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $544,000
List Date April 23, 2026
Lot Size 2.90 acres
Property ID CL354521

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Commerce, GA 30530