Property at 129 Lazy Oak Trail
Residential
Active
1 / 10

129 Lazy Oak Trail

Commerce, GA 30530

$829,000
$236.45/sq ft
ID# CL356532
4 Bedrooms
4.0 Bathrooms
3,506 sq ft
Built 2023

Property Description

Fantastic opportunity for a buyer looking for a move in ready property, acreage, no HOA, a connected 1 bedroom 1 bath in law suite off the main level with its own entrance and sitting porch , full finished basement, and an extra detached approximately 890 sq. ft. structure with residential-style finishes, 2 baths and the potential for extended living space, office use, or entertaining. In the main section there are 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, large high ceilings in the living space, a beautiful covered porch off the kitchen, above the kitchen area is an open loft area perfect for a play room, game day viewing or office. Check out the primary on main with the spa like bath featuring a tiled rain shower, deep soaking tub heated floor tiles and oh my gosh the closet is truly special. Through the laundry room is the entrance to the in law suite with its one kitchen, living space and bedroom. Venture down to the finished terrace level with additional living space, bar area, full baths, flex space with one being use as a dog room which opens out to the fenced sail covered space for furbaby comfort and enjoyment. Tap a dip in the above ground pool to cool off on a hot Georgia day. RV hook up!!! Designed to elevate your everyday living experience and functionality, this property uniquely offers 3 laundry rooms in all, knotty pine interior doors, 3 separate storage locations, the walls were treated with boric acid to prevent insects all make living here a peaceful pleasure. Put this one on your list to see in person.