Property at 1600 McNutt Creek Road
Residential
Active
1 / 10

1600 McNutt Creek Road

Bogart, GA 30622

$515,000
$280.20/sq ft
ID# CL355529
2 Bedrooms
1.5 Bathrooms
1,838 sq ft
Built 1949

Property Description

Welcome to 1600 McNutt Creek Road! This charming farmhouse sits on 5 acres in the highly sought-after North Oconee School District and offers an incredible opportunity to make it your own. Sold as-is, this home is full of potential for remodeling, updating, or creating your dream mini farm. The property features a new roof, a detached carport, and an old livestock barn full of character and potential. Surrounded by an additional 40 acres that are also available for purchase, this property offers endless possibilities for farming, recreation, or expanding your homestead. Conveniently located just minutes from Highway 316 and Highway 78, you can enjoy peaceful country living with easy access to Athens, Oconee County, and surrounding areas. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own acreage in North Oconee — schedule your private showing today! Below are the additional tracts available- Lot 1 5.02ac. Tax Parcel ID: B 01 088E Lot 2 5.01ac. Tax Parcel ID: B 01 088F Lot 3 (house) 1600 McNutt Creek Rd 5.01ac. Tax Parcel ID: B 01 088 Lot 4 11.58ac. Tax Parcel ID: B 01 088G Lot 5 5.91ac. Tax Parcel ID: B 01 088H Lot A 7.47ac Tax Parcel ID: B 01 088I

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $515,000
List Date May 8, 2026
Lot Size 5.01 acres
Property ID CL355529

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Bogart, GA 30622