Property at 4259 Sierra Creek Drive
Residential
Active
1 / 10

4259 Sierra Creek Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

$749,900
$123.50/sq ft
ID# CL356352
5 Bedrooms
4.5 Bathrooms
6,072 sq ft
Built 2007

Property Description

Welcome to 4259 Sierra Creek Drive in Hoschton! This well-maintained and upgraded 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers space, functionality, and comfort throughout. The main level features a dedicated office, separate dining room, living room, and spacious family room perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The beautiful kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and plenty of space for gathering and hosting. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft area along with generously sized bedrooms. The full unfinished basement offers endless possibilities for future expansion, storage, or customization. Enjoy the epoxy-coated 3 car garage floor, fenced backyard, and a neighborhood loaded with amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways while still offering a peaceful community feel.

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $749,900
List Date May 11, 2026
Lot Size 0.31 acres
Property ID CL356352

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Auburn, GA 30011