Residential
Active
1 / 11
660 Barnett Shoals Road
Athens, GA 30605
$234,900
$209.73/sq ft
ID# CL356663
2 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
1,120 sq ft
Built 2002
Property Description
Two Bedroom/2.5 Bath TH style condo in exclusive gated community with only 63 condos and a pool. Conveniently located on Barnett Shoals with easy access to downtown Athens, UGA campus, Perimeter Loop to get to west side and Oconee county. Available for August occupancy. Main level has laminate wood flooring, open floor plan. Laundry and half bath on main level. Upstairs features 2 Bedrooms with vaulted ceilings and private baths. Photos are without tenant furnishings. Brookewood Mill doesn't allow nightly/weekly rentals but longer leases are permitted. Public transportation is available near the entrance of the community for easy access to downtown Athens.
Property Details
Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Condominium
Status Active
List Price $234,900
List Date May 22, 2026
Lot Size 0.00 acres
Property ID CL356663
Interested in this property?
Property Location
Athens, GA 30605