Property at 217 Bowden Lane
Residential
Active
1 / 10

217 Bowden Lane

Athens, GA 30606

$365,000
$105.61/sq ft
ID# CL354549
4 Bedrooms
3.0 Bathrooms
3,456 sq ft
Built 2002

Property Description

You'll find a space for everyone with plenty of room to spare in this spacious four bedroom, three bath home conveniently located in the West Side neighborhood of Bowden Park. Sitting just off Whitehead Road, there is easy access to the 10-loop via Tallassee Rd., and also Northern Athens via Jefferson Road. This 2,499 SF split level home has an abundance of natural light in the open kitchen/dining/living area which is accented by the high vaulted ceilings and open two-story foyer. The large master suite on the upper level has double tray ceilings in the bedroom, a garden tub, walk-in shower and double vanity in the bathroom. Completing the upper level are two secondary bedrooms and a shared full bath. Downstairs you'll find the fourth bedroom with full bath, an enormous recreation/flex space, full laundry closet and access to the two-car garage. Rounding off the features are a beautiful upper deck, perfect for grilling, and a large, open back yard!

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $365,000
List Date April 24, 2026
Lot Size 0.35 acres
Property ID CL354549

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Athens, GA 30606