Residential
Active
1 / 10
1035 Barnett Shoals Road
Athens, GA 30605
$239,900
$205.39/sq ft
ID# CL355257
2 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
1,168 sq ft
Built 2005
Property Description
Two story condo located inside the Summit, a private, gated community with outstanding resort style amenities. Clubhouse, fitness center, pool, sand volleyball, tennis and basketball courts make the Summit a perennial favorite. Private balcony, half bath downstairs, new LVP upstairs complete with two bedoom suites providing an ideal layout for maximum privacy and comfort. Excellent investment opportunity supported by consistent, strong rental demand, year after year.
Property Details
Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Condominium
Status Active
List Price $239,900
List Date May 5, 2026
Lot Size 0.01 acres
Property ID CL355257
Interested in this property?
Property Location
Athens, GA 30605